TRACK DAYS ROAD RACE CHAMPIONSHIP RIDING SCHOOLS

Moto Series Race Results

 

Link to Mylaps.com 2013 Championships

 

Round 1 Race 1  750 GT, Vintage MW SB 1, Vintage Classic

Round 1 Race 2  Twin SB 1 Expert, Twin SB 1 Novice, Vintage Sport

Round 1 Race 3  1000 SB 1, 600 SB 1 Expert, 600 SB 1 Novice, Vintage HW SB 1

Round 1 Race 4  1000 SB 2, 600 SB 2 Expert, 600 SB 2 Novice, Vintage HW SB 2

Round 1 Race 5  250 SB 1, Vintage Light

Round 1 Race 6  Twin SB 2 Expert, Twin SB 2 Novice

Round 1 Race 7  1000 GT, Vintage MW SB 2

Round 1 Race 8  250 SB 2, Vintage Light

Round 1 Race 9  3 Hour Endurances, Mini 20 HW, Mini 20 LW, Mini IB

 

 
Final Standings for the 2012 Road Race Champions

 

           
  Class Position First Name Last Name  
  1000 GT 1 Jeff Agnes  
    2 Jon Peters  
    3 Andrew Sexton  
           
  1000 SuperBike 1 Jeff Agnes  
    2 Jon Peters  
           
  750 GT 1 Andrew Sexton  
           
  600 SuperBike Expert 1 Tom Hughey  
    2 Roger Borchelt  
           
  600 SuperBike Novice 1 Ryan Neu  
    2 Matt Mikulin  
    3 Brandon Kula  
           
  Twin SuperBike Expert 1 Charlie Jankowski  
    2 Tim Batten  
           
  Twin SuperBike Novice 1 Ray Cull  
    2 Michael Hawthorne  
    3 Kurt Garver  
           
  250 SuperBike 1 Sam Wang  
    2 Don Brown  
    3 Jace Hasskew  
           
  Vintage Classic 1 Sam Williams  
    2 Bill Bloom  
           
  Vintage Light 1 Sam Williams  
    2 Bill Bloom  
    3 Larry Macoskie  
           
  Vintage Ultra Light 1 Sam Williams  
           
  Mini 40 Iron Butt Endurance 1 Andy Learn  
    2 Ray Cull  
           
  Mini 20 Endurance HeavyWeight 1 Mike Bolyard  
    2 Andrew Sexton  
    3 Matt Mikulin  
           
  Mini 20 Endurance LightWeight 1 Michael Hawthorne  
           
  3 Hour Endurance LightWeight 1 Team Track Day Riders  
    2 Team M&M  
           

 

 

Images courtesy of Photos By Marty LLC,   

Riders Jeff Wrobel from Wrobel Racing and Blake Kelly from Metric Devil Moto/Team Promotion/Grenade Gloves Racing

 

2011 Standings and Past Champions

 

 

 

Race Class

Position

Competition #

Rider

 
         

1000 GT

1

63

Jeff Wrobel

 

 

2

11

Gregg Massie

 

 

3

363

Andrew Sexton

 
         

1000 Superbike

1

9

Michael Farmer

 

 

2

63

Jeff Wrobel

 

 

3

11

Gregg Massie

 
         

750 GT

1

363

Andrew Sexton

 

 

2

63

Jeff Wrobel

 

 

3

406

Kurt Russman

 
         

600 Superbike Expert

1

63

Jeff Wrobel

 

2

406 Kurt Russman

3

7 Tyler Butts

600 Superbike Novice

1

52

Jay Hodge

 

 

2

37

Cale Jones

 

 

3

31

Robert Kovach

 
         

Twin Superbike Expert

1

38

Tim Kennedy

 

 

2

74

Steve Nero

 

 

3

66

Eric Boettcher

 
         

Twin Superbike Novice

1

97

Bill Billock

 

 

2

25

Paul Gatto

 

 

3

16

Ray Cull

 
250 Superbike 1 67 Sam Wang
2 45 Allen Jones
3 3 Jack Horner

Vintage Superbike

1

47

Sam Williams

 
2 44 Raymond Dysle
3 254 Jerry Dudley

Vintage Sport

1

47

Sam Williams

 

 

2

38

Randy Grove

 
         

Vintage Classic

1

47

Sam Williams

 

                              

2

33

Bill Bloom

 

 

3

38

Randy Grove

 
         

Vintage Light

1

47

Sam Williams

 

                      

2

33

Bill Bloom

 

Vintage Ultra Light 1 47 Sam Williams
2 12 Larry Macoskie
         

Mini Iron Butt

1

16

Ray Cull

 
2 318 Rob Grabowski
3 52 Jay Hodge
Mini Heavy Weight 1 363 Andrew Sexton
2 925 Craig Frantz
3 406 Kurt Russman

Mini Light Weight

1

97

Bill Billock

 

 

2

25

Paul Gatto

 

 

3

12

John Daniels

 
         

3 Hour Heavyweight

1

6

Team Empty Pockets Racing

 

 

2

8

Team NES Racing

 

 

3

11

Team M F'er

 
         

3Hour Middleweight

1

162

Team Madhouse Racing

 

 

2

434

Team BLT

 

 

3 Tie

45

Team Ice Nine Motorsports

 
3 Tie 412 Team Sportbike Tire Service
3 Tie 123 Team Heavy Metal Racing

3 Hour Lightweight

1

42

Team TrackdayRiders.com Racing

 

2

314

Team Black Ops Racing

3 979 Team Dietz
3 Hour Iron Butt 1 63 Team Wayne's World
2 214 Team David Bright
3 63x Team Robert Hancock

 

 

2010  Champions

 

 

Race Class

Position

Competition #

Rider

   
           

1000 GT

1

363

Andrew Sexton

 

      

2

11

Gregg Massie

 

      

3

318

Rob Grabowski

 
           

1000 Superbike

1

11

Gregg Massie

 

              

2

318

Rob Grabowski

 

             

3

9

Michael Farmer

 
           

750 GT

1

363

Andrew Sexton

 

     

2

47

Sam Williams

 

     

3

13

Matthew Russell

 
           

600 Superbike Expert

1

406

Kurt Russman

 
           

600 Superbike Novice

1

38

Tim Kennedy

 

                   

2

31

Robert Kovach

 

                   

3

427

Jim Fear

   
           

Twin Superbike Expert

1

66

Eric Boettcher

 

                    

2

50

Tim Batten

 

                    

3

123

John Noel Bartlett

 
           

Twin Superbike Novice

1

97

Bill Billock

 

                    

2

74

Steve Nero

 

                    

3

16

Ray Cull

   
           

Vintage Superbike

1

41

John Daniels

 
           

Vintage Sport

1

47

Sam Williams

 

                                               

2

9

Ed Savoy

   
           

Vintage Classic

1

47

Sam Williams

 

                                               

2

9

Ed Savoy

   

                                               

3

3

Jack Horner

 
           

Vintage Light

1

47

Sam Williams

 

                                             

2

9

Ed Savoy

   

                                               

3

3

Jack Horner

 
           

Mini 20 Lightweight

1

50

Tim Batten

 
           

Mini Iron Butt

1

318

Rob Grabowski

 

              

2

6

Roy Damron

 

             

3

16

Ray Cull

   
           

3 Hour Heavyweight

1

6

Empty Pockets Racing

                 

2

7

Twist-It Racing

 

                 

3

999

NES Racing

 
           

3Hour Middleweight

1

10

401K Racing

 

                 

2

162

Madhouse Racing

 

                 

3

66

Empty Pockets Racing

           

3 Hour Lightweight

1

42

TrackdayRiders.com Racing

                 

2

315

MTS Racing

 
           

Overall Champion

-

6

Empty Pockets Racing

 

 
 

2009 Champions

 

 
  3 Hour Endurance Heavy Weight
1    6  Team Empty Pockets
2    999  Team NES
3    15  Team Rush Hour Racing 2

3 Hour Endurance Middle Weight
1    162  Team Madhouse Racing
2    208  Team Twist-it
3    66  Team Empty Pockets

3 Hour Endurance Light Weight
1    72  Team Racer RX
2    16  Team Empty Pockets Racing
3    315  Team MTB Racing

3 Hour Endurance Iron Butt
1    63  Team Wayne's World


Mini Endurance Light
1    16n  Ray Cull
2    346n  Daniel Missig

Mini Endurance Heavy
1    406n  Kurt Russman


Vintage Light
1    47e  Sam Williams
2    66e  Eric Boettcher
3    9n  Ed Savoy

Vintage Heavy
1    66e  Eric Boettcher
2    9n  Ed Savoy
3    33e  Bill Bloom

SuperBike Light
1    9n  Ed Savoy
2    66e  Eric Boettcher
3    97n  Bill Billock
 

GT Light Expert
1    50e  Tim Batten
2    236e  Todd Narduzzi
3    123e  John Noel Bartlett

GT Light Novice
1    72n  Sean Wilson
2    174n  Steve Nero
3    32n  Bill Smith

GT Heavy Weight
1    363e  Andrew Sexton
2    144n  Daniel Shetler III
3    32n  Bill Smith

SuperSport Middle Novice
1    406n  Kurt Russman
2    991n  Michael Farmer
3    38n  Timothy Kennedy

SuperSport Middle Expert
1    67e  Sam Wang

SuperSport Heavy Novice
1    318n  Rob Grabowski
2    119n  Bryan Rastok

SuperSport Heavy Expert
1    11e  Gregg Massie
2    272e  Allan Pett

SuperBike Middle Novice
1    991n  Michael Farmer
2    38n  Timothy Kennedy
3    411n  Casey Crain

SuperBike Middle Expert
1    7e  Jeff Agnes
2    67e  Sam Wang

SuperBike Heavy Novice
1    91n  David Eller
2    319n  Robert Kovach
3    318n  Rob Grabowski

SuperBike Heavy Expert
1    7e  Jeff Agnes
2    11e  Gregg Massie
3    363e  Andrew Sexton
 
 

  Copyright, Trademarks, and IP 2017 Moto Series LLC

  All Rights Reserved

  Motorcycle Track Days, Riding Schools, and Road Racing